June 22, 2012

34 Sorority Women contribute to Lafayette Teams NCAA Public Recognition Awards

Five of Lafayette’s women’s varsity teams have received 2011-12 NCAA Division I Academic Performance Program (APP) Public Recognition Awards. 34 Sorority Women contributed to their teams Academic Honor Roll! Congratulations to the follow Sorority Women. “You are always wearing your letters!” Read the full story on the 13 Lafayette Teams who received NCAA Public Recognition Awards….

Patriot League Women’s Swimming and Diving Academic Honor Roll

Alexa Salcito Sr. Government & Law 3.80 Cranford, N.J./Mt. St. Mary Academy (Kappa Kappa Gamma)

Candice Prager Sr. Mechanical Engineering 3.43 Salisbury Mill, N.Y./Washingtonville (Alpha Gamma Delta)

Lauren Berry So. Psychology 3.93 Havertown, Pa./Episcopal Academy (Alpha Phi)

Alexandria Castaldo So. Government & Law 3.33 N. Andover, Mass./Bishop Fenwick (Alpha Phi)

Dana Purdy Jr. Biology 3.58 Wading River, N.Y./Shoreham Wading River (Alpha Phi)

Imogen Cain Sr. Art 4.00 Perkasic, Pa./Germantown Academy (Delta Gamma)

Abby Floyd-Jones So. Economics and Policy 3.93 West Chester, Pa./West Chester East

Studies (Kappa Kappa Gamma)

Kara McNulty Jr. International Affairs 3.50 Bethany, Conn./Amity Regional (Pi Beta Phi)

Patriot League Women’s Tennis Academic Honor Roll

Lucy Bass So. Engineering 3.68 Peterborough, N.H./St. Paul’s School (Alpha Gamma Delta)

Liza Blank So. Psychology & Spanish 3.48 Avon, Conn./Avon (Alpha Phi)

Katherine Charchalis Sr. Economics 3.85 Phoenix, Md./Hereford (Alpha Phi)

Austin Denesuk So. Anthropology & Sociology 3.50 Dallas, Texas/Greenhill School

and Government & Law (Pi Beta Phi)

Caitlin Gordon Sr. Government & Law and 3.43 Hamilton, Bermuda/Saddlebrook Prep

History (Pi Beta Phi)

Patriot League Women’s Track & Field Academic Honor Roll

Rebecca Slotkin So. Anthropology & Sociology 3.50 Verona, N.J./Verona

and International Affairs (Alpha Gamma Delta)

Jennifer St. Onge Jr. Economics 3.58 New Providence, N.J./Governor Livingston (Alpha Gamma Delta)

Rose Willey So. Mathematics 3.74 Brookfield, Conn./Brookfield (Alpha Gamma Delta)

Erin Mee Sr. English 3.60 Hatboro, Pa/Gwynedd Mercy Academy (Alpha Phi)

Katherine Piazza Jr. Psychology 3.35 Bethlehem, Pa./Liberty (Delta Gamma)

Stephanie Hazlett Sr. Biology 3.60 Yardville, N.J./Bordentown (Pi Beta Phi)

Patriot League Announces Softball Academic Honor Roll

Carly Feiro Sr. Biology 3.58 Mount Vernon, Wash. / Mount Vernon (Alpha Gamma Delta)

Patriot League Women’s Lacrosse Academic Honor Roll

Meghan Curtin So. Biochemistry 3.43 Lafayette Hill, Pa./Penn Charter (Alpha Phi)

Lauren Curley Sr. American Studies 3.57 Cinnaminson, N.J./Holy Cross (Delta Gamma)

Ana Drehwing Jr. Psychology 3.85 Wyckoff, N.J./Ramapo (Delta Gamma)

Courtney Landolfe So. Economics 3.33 Chatham, N.J./Chatham (Delta Gamma)

Margaux LeBuffe Sr. Spanish and American 3.90 West Hartford, Conn./William Hall

Studies (Delta Gamma)

Katie Leto Jr. History 3.50 Chatham, N.J./Chatham (Delta Gamma)

Victoria Maxon Jr. Biology 3.68 Bothell, Wash./Holy Names Academy (Delta Gamma)

Rachel Martin So. Psychology 3.65 Belle Mead, N.J./Montgomery (Delta Gamma)

Arin Stasco So. Engineering 3.43 Garden City, N.Y./Garden City (Delta Gamma)

Erin Steel Sr. Economics and Business 3.67 Lumberton, N.J./Holy Cross (Delta Gamma)

Ana White So. Biology 3.40 Swarthmore, Pa./Strath Haven (Delta Gamma)

Alexa Biale Sr. English and Art 3.65 Basking Ridge, N.J./Kent Place School (Kappa Kappa Gamma)

Cammie Linville Jr. Economics 3.85 Princeton, N.J./Princeton Day School (Kappa Kappa Gamma)

Caitlin Mitchell Jr. Engineering 3.33 Plymouth, Vt./Holderness School (Kappa Kappa Gamma)

posted in Members in the News, Uncategorized

0 Comments

Leave a Comment

Switch to our mobile site